the Paraclete by Velko Milosevich - Credits

                    PRODUCERS            Maureen Stanton-Leveque
                                         Tanya Milosevich

                    PRODUCTION DESIGNER  Brooks Rawlins

                    CINEMATOGRAPHER      Christopher Baffa

                    EDITORS              Velko Milosevich
                                         Brooks Rawlins
 
 

                                 CAST

                    TOMMY                Billy Devlin

                    SAHID                Anthony Ferar

                    YOUNG TOMMY          Kyle Johnson
                    STEVIE               Edward  Lendrum
                    CRAZY EDDIE          Eide Alawan
                    MR DYNAMITE          Roosevelt Johnson
                    MOM                  Valeria Ghiran
                    FAWZI                Larry Chocron

                    LAST NAVY SEAL       Lowell Perry

                    KUNG-FU HOODLUMS     Pierre Fulbert Mouele
                                         Noel Senou Maroundou
                                         Wong Son Kil
                                         Joon Sik Kil

                    NAVY SEALS           Matt Anderson
                                         Steven Christopher
                                         Brad Martin
                                         Sam Shepard
                                         Scott Lowell

                    FATHER               Danny Maksimovic
                    BAKERS               Victor Skelly
                                         Nick Milosevich
                                         Vincent Lorelli

                    COP WIH SHOTGUN      Tom Milosevich
                    SLAPPY               Michael Jay
                    SERBIAN SOLDIERS     Djordje Zikic
                                         Chris Milosavlevski
                                         Michael Kowal

                    ACCORDIONIST         Mark Bjedov

                    SEAL EXTRAS          Scott Shepard
                                         Scott Lowell
                                         David McSwain
                                         Tom Hofbauer
                                         Mark Lezotte
                                         Sam Matovski
                                         Mark Simic
                                         Jack Pruett

                    ALTAR BOYS           K.C. Serota
                                         Derek Eddy
                                         Frank Kava
                                         Nicholas Beach
                                         David Langham

                    EXTRAS               Summer Kaoud
                                         Robert Kaoud
                                         Milos Stojanovich
                                         Robert Rugiero
                                         Theodore Rousos
                                         Robert Popoff
                                         John Persh
                                         Teresa Rousos
                                         Sam Kaoud
                                         Mark Hayosh
                                         Colleen Popoff
                                         Marica Milosevic
                                         Fanka Minou
                                         Mitana Dimovich
                                         Stevan Petrovich
                                         Mitana Petrovich
                                         Ronnie Nesovski
                                         Johanna Juby
                                         Mark Richardson
 

                              SUMADIJA DANCERS

                    CHOREOGRAPHER        Pam Babich
                    DANCERS              Nick Dimovski
                                         Jonel Todor
                                         Amy Donaldson
                                         Kalin Hesse
                                         Mary H. Arno
                                         Cindy K. Ray
                                         Jaimi Ross
                                         Leslie Sobran
                                         Jason Norrid
                                         Ivana Tomic
                                         Dijana Sik
                                         Dusanka Skoric
                                         Seka Sue Skoric
                                         Rhonda Kornetti
                                         Brienne Erin Hesse
                                         Amy Pacheco
                                         Jessica Hill
                                         Marina Stoja
                                         Kelly Pacheco
                                         Mary Partin
                                         Kelly O’Clair
                                         Ana Kirjner
 

                            MICHIGAN SUMMER CREW

                DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY      Lon Stratton
                GAFFER                       Chris Lee
                FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA       Kim Chidester
                FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR     Eric Mauer
                SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR    Brad Knopf
                CONTINUITY                   Kathleen Devereaux
                KEY GRIP                     Anthony "Spike" Simms
                MAKE-UP ASSISTANT            Chris Johnson
                PYROTECHNIC EFFECTS          Gary Jones
                PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS        Kristina Peterson
                                             Sherman Johnson
                                             Rebecca Patczka
                                             Gino Pagotto
                                             Risa Dekoven

                STUNTS                       Eric Bryson
                                             John Stoneham Jr.
                                             Walter Masko
 

                               PRINCIPAL CREW

                PRODUCTION SOUND             Ron Ayers
                                             John DeMonaco

                FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR     BC Echohawk

                PRODUCTION COORDINATOR       Cindy Yee

                OFFICE COORDINATOR/KEY PA    Sandra Ware

                PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS        Olga Rodriguez
                                             Scott Rouse
                                             Marla Cooper
                                             Michelle Borg
                                             San Marie Wu
                                             Marsha Florence
                                             Jeni Empson

                FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA       Etienne Terblanche

                SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA      Alan Bernstein
                                             Chris Osburn
                                             Kim Chidester
                                             Bruce Schermer
                GAFFER                       Matt Jacobson
                BEST BOY                     Jason Pierce
                KEY GRIP                     Carl Leslie Blair
                GRIPS                        Ricky Sammons
                                             Rich Strock
                                             Vic Skelly
                                             Dianne Colvin
                                             Lee Sutton
                                             Shawn Wyman
                                             Mike Kallio
                                             Ted Cohen

                LOCATION MANAGER             Jeff Caruana
                ASSISTANT LOCATIONS          Scott Lowell
                                             Tom Fiscella

                CASTING                      Nanci Clervi
                CASTING ASSISTANT            Colleen Popoff
                CONTINUITY                   Michelle Ayers
                WARDROBE                     Johanna Juby
                MAKE-UP                      Marcia Hansen
                SPECIAL EFFECTS MAKE-UP      Scott Patton

                KUNG-FU CHOREOGRAPHERS       Nick Palise
                                             Wong Son Kil

                HAIR STYLISTS                Rose D'Ambrosia
                                             Stephen Veucasovic
                                             Jackie Dienes
                                             Rosita Bruni
                                             Johnnie Chamberlain
                                             Anne C. Verkerke
                                             Anne Marie Trombley

                CRAFT SERVICE                Sandra Ware
                PYROTECHNIC EFFECTS          Scott Prescott
                MOSAIC CREATED BY            Brooks Rawlins
                ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANTS    Amelia Preston
                                             Andy Yee
 

                                 SEAL AMBUSH CREW

                DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY      Amit Bhattacharya
                GAFFER                       Samuel V. Ameen
                FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR     B.C. Echohawk
                SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR    Karen Merchant
                                             Chris Horvath

                FIRST ASSISTANT CAMERA       Chris Morman
                SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA      Alex DeSousa
                                             Dimitri Djanbani
                                             Kimber Hightower
                                             Jeff Springer

                FIRST ASSISTANT B CAMERA     Richard Davenport
                SECOND ASSISTANT B CAMERA    Mike Rosen
                KEY DOLLY GRIP               Robert Sanderson
                CRANE OPERATOR               Hratch Abdullian
                GRIPS                        Bryan MacQuarrie
                                             Chris Metzler
                                             Rudy Gertzki
                                             John Kother
                                             Josh Fong
                                             Joubin Mortazavi
                                             Katheryn Wilson
                                             Leslie Sakamoto
                                             Ray Martin

                PRODUCTION SOUND             Robert Aaron Lyle
                                             Tom Rajman

                SCRIPT SUPERVISOR            Stacy Raush
                WARDROBE                     Brooks Rawlins
                WARDROBE ASSISTANT           Kristen L. Paukert
                MAKE-UP                      Vanessa
                CRAFT SERVICE                Sook  Milosevich
                PYROTECHNIC EFFECTS          Chuck Schulthies Jr.
                PYROTECHNIC ASSISTANT        Chuck Schulthies III
                MILITARY ADVISOR             Matt Anderson
                STILL PHOTOGRAPHER           Rene Macura
                WEAPONS                      Steve Lippert
                SEAL TEAM TECHNICAL ADVISOR  Erick Simmel
                STORYBOARDS                  Matt Gasper
                FILM LOADER                  Yumiko Oda
                FILM RUNNER                  Erin Flynn

                PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS        Dan Kiczski
                                             Lori McDaniel
                                             David Dichter
                                             Ann Murphy
                                             Mark Osborn
                                             Jenny Gildon
                                             Jonathan Scott
                                             Ross Snyder
 

                              POST-PRODUCTION

                FILM SCANNING BY             Cinesite
                DIGITAL EFFECTS              Craig J. Halperin
                DIGITAL DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR Mark Lohff

                MOTION CONTROL CAMERA        Fantasy II Film
                MOTION CONTROL OPERATOR      Gene Warren III

                DIALOG EDITORS               Kimberely Lowe Voigt
                                             Steve Sax
                SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS        Bob Beher
                                             Jeffrey Cranford
                                             Lance Laurienzo
                                             Steve Mann
                                             Velko Milosevich
                                             Steve Nelson
                                             Brooks Rawlins
                                             Roland Thai
                                             Donald L. Warner Jr.
                FOLEY/ADR EDITOR             Neil Kaufman
                SOUND TRANSFER               Gary Blufer
                                             Kelly Cabral

                ADR MIXER                    Barbara McCart

                FOLEY WALKERS                Joan Rowe
                                             Sean Rowe

                FOLEY MIXERS                 David Jobe
                                             Scott Weber

                EFFECTS RE-RECORDING MIXERS  Frank Montaño
                                             Robert Fisher
                DIALOG RE-RECORDING MIXER    Donald Mitchell
                RECORDISTS                   Gary Ritchie
                                             Kevin Webb
                DMS TECHNICIANS              Michael Reymann
                                             Gerald Wilson
                                             Randy Heise

                EDITING EQUIPMENT            Editing R Us

                OPTICALS                     Tom Anderson
                                             T & T Optical Effects

                NEGATIVE CUTTER              Sharon McGeeney

                SERBIAN VOICE OVER           Miroslav Bozinovich
                                             Zoran Dordeski
                                             Milan Trpovski
                                             Milan Stevanovich
                                             Velko Dimovich

                BAGPIPE                      Trajko Risteski

                FOLK SINGERS                 Ane Kostadinovski
                                             Naca Bozinovich
                                             Uros Matovski

                SEAL VOICE OVER              Scott Cranford
                COP VOICE OVER               Ross Snyder
                ARABIC ADR                   Will Salameh
 

                           SERBIAN SINGING SOCIETY

                DIRECTOR                     Michalene Payok
                “RAVANICA” CHOIR             Alex Micich
                                             Andrea Topolski
                                             Angela Papich
                                             Anne Saravolatz
                                             Bernard Teshich
                                             Dorothy Teshich
                                             Carol Kordich
                                             Diana Gebelle
                                             Donna Kecman
                                             Dorothy Kordich
                                             Dusica Jurisic
                                             Georgia Somma
                                             Ivanka Savic
                                             Jovanka Ceric
                                             Marisa Lazich
                                             Michael Kosanovich
                                             Nicholas Goich
                                             Mila Bednarz
                                             Milan Koprivica
                                             Millard Golusin
                                             Yvonne Golusin
                                             Mitzi Gross
                                             Naida Cronovich
                                             Norma Bogoevich
                                             Paul Bielich
                                             Donna Bielich
                                             Paula Pavlovich Stawick
                                             Rosemarie Bjedov
                                             John A. Jackson
                                             Karen Todorov
                                             Kathie Anderson
                                             Marilyn Marusich
 

    SPECIAL THANKS

Nick & Vida Milosevich
Helen Dec
Eric Merrifield
Warner-Hollywood Studios
Sook Milosevich
Sandro & Marica Milosevic
Eastman/Kodak
Jill Rawlins
Marion Rawlins
Celia Rawlins
Cinesite Digital Film Center
Rev. Stevan Petrovich
Jeff Jakubiak
Nancy Hirami
Marat Dreicer
Liz Algarin-Tucker
Gus T. Majcin
Gordon Ecker Jr.
Chris Warren
Gene Warren Jr.
Terry Clairmont
Greg Ruzzin
Mike Raahauge
Artistic Studios - Carolyn & Gary Papierski
Hollywood Rental Co. Inc.
Louie Savich
Eagle Industries Unlimited
Sam Matovski
Steve Maksimovich
Kosto Matovski
Srecko & Gordana Simic
Bud Kremp
Allied Film & Video - Detroit
Cadieux Studios - Jerry Frederick
Franklin Park Towers
Riverside Economic Development Agency
Associated Newspapers Inc.
Howard Johnson’s - Norco CA
Nikola’s Restaurant of Southfield
Samir Farris - Omar Khayam Restaurant
Eagle Eye
Grace & Wild Studios
Maybury State Park
City of Northville MI
Heritage Park
City of Farmington Hills MI
Westwood Bakery - Steve Ciric
Kathleen & Chuck Alongi
Scott & Carolyn Lowell
Matt & Meshawn Maddock
Atanas Sibinovski
Dana Popovich - War-Del Motel
Jeff Jones
Dave Feeny - Tempermill Studio
Omer Samyn
Dragan & Danca Dimitrijevich
Downey’s Potato Chips
Stefan’s Banquet Hall - Zlatko Petrovich
Vasko Petrovich & Family
Arnold S. Rautbort
Farmington Community Center
Observer/Eccentric Newspapers
Don Tilley - Livonia Trade Center
Joanne Bruno - Hudson & Muma
Ss. Peter & Paul Orthodox Church
Unique Film & Video
Central Auto Leasing
White Castle
A&W Brands Inc.
Airco Gas & Gear
Buttons Rent-It
Rivertown Tents & Party Rentals
Hartford & Ratliff Inc.
Beaver Distributors Inc.
Koca Sibinovski
Florica Crisan
Lynn Novak
Bogoljub Velanovich
Vasko Nestorovski
Matt’s Catering
Absopure Spring Water
Midwest Sausage Corp.
Hygrade Food Products
T. Aline Tani McVicker
Paramount Coffee Co.
Dynamo Deli
A. Weiyen Mao
Nicole Nemec
Gourmet-To-Go
Van Dyke Park Suites Hotel
Detroit Chili
Ameritech Mobile Communications
Americopy
Signature Color Corp.
Evie’s Tamales
Catering By Dennis
Commercial Plastic
Du-All Instrument Service
Pagenet Co.
Everfresh Juice Co.
Faygo Beverages
Ariel Berschadsky
Orange County Water District
DISC Insurance
Robert Petersen
Independent Studio Services Inc.
Tikki Goldberg
Christy’s Editorial
Skywalker Sound
St. Lazarus Ravanica Orthodox Cathedral
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
 

    USC THESIS COMMITTEE

Gene Coe
Elizabeth Daley
David Shepard
Clinton Solomon
Ken Evans

The Paraclete © 1996 University of Southern California

This film was student produced at the
University of Southern California
School of Cinema-Television.
Main pageInformationOrdersReviews
CreditsPicturesFestival info

site by and maintained
kc